Saturday, April 11th, 2015
04/11/2015 - 04/11/2015
Meet Scores
Meet Results
MALE TEAM SCORES 1 MINSTER MNST 122.500 2 ANNA ANN 109.500 3 RUSSIA RUS 63.000 4 LEHMAN CATH. LEHC 54.000 5 DIXIE DIXI 51.000 6 SUM. CO. DAY SCD 50.000 7 LIBERTY CENTER LCE 49.000 8 W. LIBERTY-SALEM WLS 46.000 9 HOUSTON HOU 43.000 10 BOTKINS BOTK 30.000 11 NEW BREMEN NBR 29.000 12 FAIRLAWN FLWN 6.000 13 TROY CHRISTIAN TRCH 5.000 13 NEW KNOXVILLE NKN 5.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES 1 MINSTER MNST 172.000 2 NEW BREMEN NBR 94.000 3 W. LIBERTY-SALEM WLS 86.000 4 LIBERTY CENTER LCE 78.000 5 RUSSIA RUS 72.000 6 ANNA ANN 42.500 7 BOTKINS BOTK 38.000 8 SUM. CO. DAY SCD 20.000 9 LEHMAN CATH. LEHC 15.000 10 DIXIE DIXI 14.000 11 NEW KNOXVILLE NKN 12.000 12 TROY CHRISTIAN TRCH 11.000 13 FAIRLAWN FLWN 8.500
Event 1 GIRLS 4x800m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Minster 9:48.00 2003
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Minster A
Minster
9:49.86
2 Liberty Center A
Liberty Center
10:12.98
3 Russia A
Russia
10:15.87
4 New Bremen A
New Bremen
10:17.04
5 Botkins A
Botkins
10:38.49
6 W. Liberty-Salem A
W. Liberty-Salem
10:55.04
7 Sum. Co. Day A
Sum. Co. Day
11:11.04
8 Anna A
Anna
11:32.20
9 New Knoxville A
New Knoxville
12:07.13
Event 2 BOYS 4x800m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Minster 8:18.22 2012
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 New Bremen A
New Bremen
8:35.87
2 Minster A
Minster
8:36.71
3 Anna A
Anna
8:36.76
4 Botkins A
Botkins
8:41.11
5 Russia A
Russia
8:42.91
6 W. Liberty-Salem A
W. Liberty-Salem
8:43.48
7 Liberty Center A
Liberty Center
8:53.21
8 Sum. Co. Day A
Sum. Co. Day
9:27.21
9 Dixie A
Dixie
9:28.21
10 Houston A
Houston
9:36.15
Event 3 GIRLS 100m High Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Leah Francis Russia 15.80 2014
FINALS
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Maggie Meiring
11
Minster
16.94
2 Rylie Edwards
9
Anna
17.54
3 Laine Godwin
9
W. Liberty-Salem
17.59
4 Julia Goettamoeller
9
New Bremen
18.04
5 Allison Righi
12
Liberty Center
18.28
6 Kendra Thien
9
Minster
18.39
7 Leona Roe
10
Anna
18.43
8 Taylor Powers
10
New Bremen
19.69
PRELIMS
1 Maggie Meiring
11
Minster
17.74 Q
2 Rylie Edwards
9
Anna
17.99 Q
3 Laine Godwin
9
W. Liberty-Salem
18.15 Q
4 Julia Goettamoeller
9
New Bremen
18.29 Q
5 Allison Righi
12
Liberty Center
18.37 Q
6 Kendra Thien
9
Minster
18.43 Q
7 Leona Roe
10
Anna
18.65 Q
8 Taylor Powers
10
New Bremen
19.65 Q
9 Cheyenne Driskell
12
Fairlawn
19.86
10 Molly Roe
11
Fairlawn
20.24
11 Olivia Benner
11
Dixie
20.63
12 Caylee Karg
11
W. Liberty-Salem
21.57
13 Miranda Hardy
9
Liberty Center
24.65
Event 4 BOYS 110m High Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Bryce Bergman New Bremen 14.90 2008
FINALS
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Kam Evans
12
W. Liberty-Salem
15.85
2 Teddy Jackson
12
Lehman Cath.
15.92
3 Mitchell Slater
12
Lehman Cath.
16.13
4 Chad Stoner
11
Minster
16.32
5 Matthew Bruce
12
Anna
16.80
6 Jacob Dues
11
Minster
16.85
7 Micah Smock
10
Botkins
17.10
8 Colt Reynolds
11
Dixie
17.73
PRELIMS
1 Kam Evans
12
W. Liberty-Salem
16.09 Q
2 Teddy Jackson
12
Lehman Cath.
16.65 Q
3 Jacob Dues
11
Minster
16.96 Q
4 Mitchell Slater
12
Lehman Cath.
17.05 Q
5 Chad Stoner
11
Minster
17.06 Q
6 Matthew Bruce
12
Anna
17.39 Q
7 Micah Smock
10
Botkins
17.52 Q
8 Colt Reynolds
11
Dixie
17.60 Q
9 Zach Roberts
11
Dixie
17.72
10 Derrek Mayse
11
Houston
17.82
11 Levi Wiechers
12
Liberty Center
19.24
12 Braxton Tejkl
10
Liberty Center
20.86
Event 5 GIRLS 100m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Gretchen Walters Lehman 12.44 2010
FINALS
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Morgan Freyhof
11
W. Liberty-Salem
12.87
2 Lauren Heaton
11
Russia
13.09
3 Sydni Brooks
9
Sum. Co. Day
13.24
4 Anastasia Muzart
10
Troy Christian
13.36
5 Alanna O'Leary
9
Lehman Cath.
13.42
6 Brittany Motes
10
Dixie
13.54
7 Michaela Rausch
12
W. Liberty-Salem
13.72
8 Katie Wuebker
11
Minster
13.74
PRELIMS
1 Morgan Freyhof
11
W. Liberty-Salem
13.29 Q
2 Sydni Brooks
9
Sum. Co. Day
13.42 Q
3 Lauren Heaton
11
Russia
13.57 Q
4 Alanna O'Leary
9
Lehman Cath.
13.73 Q
5 Brittany Motes
10
Dixie
13.89 Q
6 Anastasia Muzart
10
Troy Christian
13.90 Q
7 Katie Wuebker
11
Minster
14.04 Q
8 Michaela Rausch
12
W. Liberty-Salem
14.18 Q
9 Candace Sayers
12
Liberty Center
14.19
10 Shelby Paul
12
New Bremen
14.25
11 Krista Gehret
10
Anna
14.28
12 Kayla Heuker
11
Botkins
14.30
13 Logan Arnold
12
Minster
14.35
14 Erica Ahlers
9
New Bremen
14.49
15 Sarah Yaney
12
Liberty Center
14.61
16 Beka Emerson
9
Anna
14.87
17 Hannah Bornhorst
12
Russia
14.93
18 Abby Roe
12
Fairlawn
15.26
19 Lakota Running-Hawk
12
Botkins
15.33
20 Abby Howard
9
Dixie
15.77
21 Sloan Stammen
9
Troy Christian
15.93
22 Elizabeth Ordean
9
Fairlawn
15.95
23 Shannon McCabe
10
New Knoxville
16.11
24 Mariah Boyle
9
New Knoxville
16.99
Event 6 BOYS 100m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Sam Phlipot Minster 10.90 2012
FINALS
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Eli Wolf
12
Minster
11.23
2 Clayton Washington
10
Dixie
11.58
3 Logan Konst
10
Anna
11.61
4 Camron Layman
10
Anna
11.63
5 Logan Smith
11
Liberty Center
11.69
6 Tyler Hannah
12
Sum. Co. Day
11.76
7 Jacob Stechschulte
11
Minster
11.94
8 Ethan Kuck
12
New Knoxville
11.96
PRELIMS
1 Eli Wolf
12
Minster
11.73 Q
2 Camron Layman
10
Anna
11.91 Q
3 Clayton Washington
10
Dixie
12.02 Q
3 Tyler Hannah
12
Sum. Co. Day
12.02 Q
5 Ethan Kuck
12
New Knoxville
12.20 Q
6 Logan Smith
11
Liberty Center
12.34 Q
7 Jacob Stechschulte
11
Minster
12.45 Q
8 Logan Konst
10
Anna
12.56 Q
9 Zach Carpenter
10
Liberty Center
12.65
10 Dylan Leopard
12
W. Liberty-Salem
12.68
10 Ben Franks
12
New Bremen
12.68
12 Zach McKee
11
Houston
12.76
13 Quinton Cox
10
Houston
12.78
14 Troy Fletcher
11
Fairlawn
12.80
15 Joseph Nevels
10
Dixie
12.82
16 Jerret Smith
10
W. Liberty-Salem
12.89
17 Alvarro Barrera
9
Lehman Cath.
12.92
18 Aldo Barrero
9
Lehman Cath.
12.97
19 Avery Powers
9
New Bremen
13.03
20 Trent Monnin
10
Russia
13.20
21 Garrett Williams
10
Botkins
13.26
22 Brandon Cotrell
11
Botkins
13.29
23 Austin Maddy
10
Fairlawn
13.32
24 Antony Hicks
9
Russia
13.77
25 Caleb Salazar
10
Troy Christian
14.27
Event 7 GIRLS 4x200m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Franklin Monroe 1:50.20 2005
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Minster A
Minster
1:50.56
2 New Bremen A
New Bremen
1:51.71
3 Anna A
Anna
1:53.88
4 W. Liberty-Salem A
W. Liberty-Salem
1:54.95
5 Sum. Co. Day A
Sum. Co. Day
1:57.65
6 Liberty Center A
Liberty Center
2:02.34
7 New Knoxville A
New Knoxville
2:04.71
8 Russia A
Russia
2:05.63
9 Troy Christian A
Troy Christian
2:08.92
Event 8 BOYS 4x200m Relay
# MEET RECORD: West Liberty Salem 1:32.73 2012
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Minster A
Minster
1:34.20
2 Liberty Center A
Liberty Center
1:34.67
3 Anna A
Anna
1:36.32
4 Lehman Cath. A
Lehman Cath.
1:36.44
5 Russia A
Russia
1:39.21
6 New Bremen A
New Bremen
1:40.18
7 Dixie A
Dixie
1:40.38
8 Sum. Co. Day A
Sum. Co. Day
1:41.98
9 Houston A
Houston
1:42.55
10 Fairlawn A
Fairlawn
1:44.47
11 Troy Christian A
Troy Christian
1:57.76
W. Liberty-Salem A
W. Liberty-Salem
DNF
Event 9 GIRLS 1600m Run
# MEET RECORD:Sunni Olding Minster 5:00.20 2004
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Chloe Flora
11
Botkins
5:12.75
2 Brittany Atkinson
12
Liberty Center
5:18.22
3 Emily Borchers
12
Russia
5:26.40
4 Julia Slonkosky
11
Minster
5:32.00
5 Molly Kearns
11
Russia
5:38.26
6 Reghan Bieleski
9
W. Liberty-Salem
5:41.28
7 Hannah Privette
12
New Knoxville
5:42.36
8 Pilar Slonkosky
9
Minster
5:43.78
9 Baily Bronkema
10
New Bremen
5:49.62
10 Emma Babcock
10
Liberty Center
5:50.45
11 Sarah Steinbrunner
12
Anna
6:02.80
12 Madelyn LaBar
11
Sum. Co. Day
6:15.91
13 Jennifer Robinson
11
Anna
6:17.68
14 Cassie McGowan
9
Botkins
6:19.84
15 Faith Scott
11
Dixie
6:19.90
16 Allison Kinross
11
Sum. Co. Day
6:23.06
17 Aly Elking
11
New Bremen
6:24.59
18 Bethany Painter
12
W. Liberty-Salem
6:26.01
19 Abbi Maggi
9
New Knoxville
6:52.03
20 Audrey Howard
11
Dixie
6:54.89
Event 10 BOYS 1600m Run
# MEET RECORD:David Berning Lehman 4:29.50 2002
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Mason Moore
12
Sum. Co. Day
4:26.49 #
2 Devon Jester
12
Houston
4:39.93
3 Tullus Dean
10
Sum. Co. Day
4:48.34
4 Austin Jones
12
Botkins
4:48.49
5 Matt Baker
12
Liberty Center
4:50.11
6 Alex Steiner
12
W. Liberty-Salem
4:51.43
7 Brad Rammel
12
New Bremen
4:52.06
8 Aaron Fullenkamp
11
Botkins
4:54.70
9 Alex Seger
10
Russia
4:54.82
10 Cameron Stark
9
Liberty Center
4:56.25
11 Michael Lehman
12
W. Liberty-Salem
4:57.69
12 Zach Eiting
11
Minster
5:01.46
13 Brendan Mcknight
10
Fairlawn
5:02.12
14 Alex Herron
12
Russia
5:04.39
15 Carter Pohl
9
Minster
5:06.76
16 Bradley Axe
10
Anna
5:07.26
17 Joel Gaier
10
Anna
5:11.97
18 Michael Fahrnbach
11
Dixie
5:13.54
19 Jacob Simoni
10
Dixie
5:13.99
20 Ezra Ferguson
9
New Bremen
5:18.81
21 Azen Reier
11
Houston
5:21.16
22 Braydon Googeg
12
New Knoxville
5:24.16
23 Sean Quigley
10
New Knoxville
5:38.03
24 Isaiah Winhoven
10
Lehman Cath.
5:41.95
25 Caleb Hunnicutt
9
Troy Christian
6:14.10
26 Nicholas Flannery
9
Troy Christian
6:34.77
Event 11 GIRLS 4x100m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Minster 51.92 2012
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 W. Liberty-Salem A
W. Liberty-Salem
53.12
2 Minster A
Minster
53.28
3 Anna A
Anna
53.70
4 New Bremen A
New Bremen
54.22
5 Liberty Center A
Liberty Center
55.80
6 Troy Christian A
Troy Christian
57.46
7 Russia A
Russia
57.67
8 Fairlawn A
Fairlawn
57.94
9 Botkins A
Botkins
1:02.33
Event 12 BOYS 4x100m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Minster 44.19 2009
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Anna A
Anna
45.14
2 Dixie A
Dixie
45.94
3 Liberty Center A
Liberty Center
46.09
4 W. Liberty-Salem A
W. Liberty-Salem
46.22
5 Minster A
Minster
46.64
6 Russia A
Russia
48.44
7 Houston A
Houston
48.74
8 Fairlawn A
Fairlawn
48.76
9 New Bremen A
New Bremen
48.91
10 Botkins A
Botkins
49.63
11 Troy Christian A
Troy Christian
54.98
Event 13 GIRLS 400m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Sarah Titteringt Lehman 1:00.33 2012
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Lauren Heaton
11
Russia
59.48 #
2 Paige Jones
9
New Bremen
1:00.43
3 Cassie Francis
9
Minster
1:01.05
4 Alanna O'Leary
9
Lehman Cath.
1:01.17
5 Maddison Swigart
10
Dixie
1:01.98
6 Cassie Jutte
12
Minster
1:02.17
7 Taylor Lauck
9
W. Liberty-Salem
1:04.90
8 Kayla Heuker
11
Botkins
1:05.55
9 Hannah Bailey
9
Botkins
1:05.70
10 Abby Lageman
11
New Knoxville
1:06.05
11 Leah Cole
11
W. Liberty-Salem
1:06.73
12 Jane Homan
9
New Bremen
1:08.66
13 Rachel Shoemaker
9
Anna
1:09.70
14 Maddie Moorman
9
Russia
1:10.98
15 Kaitlin Morrison
10
Fairlawn
1:11.48
16 Paige Harvey
9
Anna
1:13.30
17 Taylor Bulla
10
Sum. Co. Day
1:13.62
18 Cierra Driskell
9
Fairlawn
1:14.25
19 Cassie McHugh
11
Liberty Center
1:14.85
20 Sarah Landis
10
Dixie
1:16.45
21 Julianna Crockett
10
Liberty Center
1:17.29
22 Cecilia Castellvi
10
Lehman Cath.
1:25.53
Event 14 BOYS 400m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Andy Ziegenbusch Anna 51.00 1998
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Erik Jackson
12
Lehman Cath.
51.90
2 Jack Poeppelman
11
Minster
53.34
3 Joe Trzaska
12
Minster
53.62
4 Trevor Monnin
11
Russia
53.77
5 Devin Kuck
11
New Knoxville
54.52
6 Jonathan Berning
12
Anna
54.60
7 Justin Funkhouser
12
Dixie
55.09
8 Connor Rioch
11
Anna
55.14
9 Mateo Espinoza
9
Liberty Center
56.07
10 Dylan Riegel
12
Dixie
57.13
11 Ethan Monnier
10
Russia
57.43
12 Nate Herriott
12
New Bremen
57.73
13 Colin Hughes
11
Houston
58.43
14 Stephen Whetstine
11
W. Liberty-Salem
58.45
15 Jacob Schmiesing
10
Lehman Cath.
58.46
16 Austin Fullenkamp
9
Botkins
58.53
17 Zach Freytag
11
Houston
58.97
18 Nick Brautigam
10
Fairlawn
59.19
19 Darren Pinson
9
Liberty Center
1:00.14
20 Stephen Blanford
9
Fairlawn
1:00.58
21 Cale Brackman
9
New Bremen
1:01.16
22 Jacob Nisonger
11
W. Liberty-Salem
1:02.25
23 Joshua Garver
10
Troy Christian
1:02.83
24 Ryan Brown
9
Botkins
1:05.70
25 Zachary Davidson
9
Troy Christian
1:10.47
Event 15 GIRLS 300m Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Jenny Enel Waynesfield Goshen 47.20 2002
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Maggie Meiring
11
Minster
48.03
2 Whitney Bornhorst
12
Botkins
48.81
3 Caylee Karg
11
W. Liberty-Salem
52.76
4 Mya Dircksen
9
Minster
53.59
5 Sarah Yaney
12
Liberty Center
53.69
6 Julia Goettamoeller
9
New Bremen
54.25
7 Jodie Hutchins
11
Sum. Co. Day
54.88
8 Brenna Biggs
12
Sum. Co. Day
55.95
9 Laine Godwin
9
W. Liberty-Salem
56.15
10 Leona Roe
10
Anna
56.60
11 Chelsea Kerns
11
Anna
57.44
12 Cheyenne Driskell
12
Fairlawn
58.02
13 Liz Balster
11
New Bremen
58.28
14 Karissa Voisard
11
Russia
59.08
15 Tiffany Hatcher
10
Russia
59.13
Event 16 BOYS 300m Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Bryce Bergman New Bremen 40.33 2008
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Grant Glover
12
Anna
39.90 #
2 Kam Evans
12
W. Liberty-Salem
40.58
3 Mitchell Slater
12
Lehman Cath.
41.10
4 Evan Huelsman
11
Minster
43.55
5 Sam Dues
12
Minster
43.64
6 Teddy Jackson
12
Lehman Cath.
44.05
7 Shane Greives
12
Anna
45.47
8 Alec Myers
11
Liberty Center
45.58
9 Cole Teebe
10
Russia
46.22
10 Micah Smock
10
Botkins
46.34
11 Joseph Nevels
10
Dixie
46.35
12 Jerret Smith
10
W. Liberty-Salem
46.63
13 Derrek Mayse
11
Houston
46.83
14 Aaron Hammond
11
Fairlawn
47.55
15 Colt Reynolds
11
Dixie
47.96
16 Dustin Argo
11
Sum. Co. Day
48.90
17 Jake Scarbrough
11
Liberty Center
50.18
18 Thatcher Johnson
10
Sum. Co. Day
50.66
19 Joseph Stickel
10
Russia
57.91
Event 17 GIRLS 800m Run
# MEET RECORD:Julia Slonkosky Minster 2:23.58 2014
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Reghan Bieleski
9
W. Liberty-Salem
2:30.84
2 Gabrielle Barga
12
Minster
2:31.61
3 Makenna Brackman
11
New Bremen
2:32.83
4 Grace Butler
9
Minster
2:33.50
5 Shaelyn Goubeaux
10
Russia
2:35.38
6 Grace York
10
Russia
2:40.74
7 Veronica Hirschfeld
12
New Bremen
2:43.52
8 Cheryl Davenport
10
Liberty Center
2:45.26
9 Maddy Roseman
10
Liberty Center
2:56.39
10 Kaeley Lattimer
9
W. Liberty-Salem
2:57.54
11 Jenna Harshbarger
11
Anna
2:58.64
12 Madelyn LaBar
11
Sum. Co. Day
3:00.02
13 Gracen Rogers
9
Anna
3:02.31
14 Sarah Landis
10
Dixie
3:05.20
15 Grace Weatherhead
9
Botkins
3:16.32
16 Elaine Poppe
9
New Knoxville
3:19.49
17 Valerie Christman
9
Botkins
3:20.88
18 Emily Walton
12
Sum. Co. Day
3:26.75
19 Madison Ott
9
New Knoxville
3:43.64
Event 18 BOYS 800m Run
# MEET RECORD:A.J. Chalk New Knoxville 1:58.50 1999
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Brad Rammel
12
New Bremen
2:05.04
2 Tullus Dean
10
Sum. Co. Day
2:05.46
3 Caleb Ball
11
Russia
2:05.56
4 Conner Tumbusch
11
Minster
2:06.41
5 Cameron Flora
11
Botkins
2:08.86
6 Jonathan Fausey
12
Minster
2:08.88
7 Luke Gaier
12
Anna
2:14.30
8 Micah McCarty
12
Dixie
2:16.30
9 Ross Kelley
11
W. Liberty-Salem
2:16.90
10 Nick Brautigam
10
Fairlawn
2:17.00
11 Hunter Suchland
11
New Bremen
2:17.22
12 Sam Strickland
10
W. Liberty-Salem
2:18.47
13 Alex Seger
10
Russia
2:19.86
14 Scott Kinross
9
Sum. Co. Day
2:19.89
15 Cameron Stark
9
Liberty Center
2:19.97
16 Matthew Burden
10
Anna
2:21.54
17 Braydon Googeg
12
New Knoxville
2:21.81
18 Devon Ostrander
10
Houston
2:24.94
19 Jakob Hogrefe
10
Liberty Center
2:25.13
20 Michael Fahrnbach
11
Dixie
2:25.91
21 Tristin Stangel
10
Houston
2:30.78
22 Damian Metz
10
Botkins
2:31.95
23 Stephen Blanford
9
Fairlawn
2:34.47
24 Sean Quigley
10
New Knoxville
2:42.53
25 Caleb Hunnicutt
9
Troy Christian
2:48.68
26 Nicholas Flannery
9
Troy Christian
2:51.94
Event 19 GIRLS 200m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Gretchen Walters Lehman 26.40 2010
FINALS
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Lauren Heaton
11
Russia
26.53
2 Morgan Freyhof
11
W. Liberty-Salem
26.65
3 Alanna O'Leary
9
Lehman Cath.
27.13
4 Steph Brandt
12
New Bremen
27.22
5 Paige Jones
9
New Bremen
27.58
6 Whitney Bornhorst
12
Botkins
27.65
7 Maddison Swigart
10
Dixie
28.08
8 MacKenzie Detmer
9
Liberty Center
29.35
PRELIMS
1 Lauren Heaton
11
Russia
27.10 Q
2 Steph Brandt
12
New Bremen
27.22 Q
3 Alanna O'Leary
9
Lehman Cath.
27.65 Q
4 Whitney Bornhorst
12
Botkins
27.88 Q
5 Maddison Swigart
10
Dixie
27.99 Q
6 Paige Jones
9
New Bremen
28.11 Q
7 Morgan Freyhof
11
W. Liberty-Salem
28.43 Q
8 MacKenzie Detmer
9
Liberty Center
29.22 Q
9 Peyton Spieth
9
Liberty Center
29.79
10 Jenna Collins
11
Minster
29.87
11 Sara Kettler
11
Anna
29.94
12 Beka Emerson
9
Anna
30.01
13 Audrey Voisard
10
Russia
30.12
14 LeAnn Huelsman
11
Minster
30.34
15 Kerri Daniel
10
Sum. Co. Day
31.34
16 Molly Roe
11
Fairlawn
31.44
17 Jodie Hamren
11
W. Liberty-Salem
31.57
18 Faith King
9
Troy Christian
31.79
19 Regan Powers
12
Dixie
32.72
20 Sierra Butcher
11
Botkins
33.22
21 Alison Kleister
9
New Knoxville
38.96
22 Yamahara Mioko
9
New Knoxville
39.87
Event 20 BOYS 200m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Sam Philpot Minster 22.54 2010
FINALS
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Eli Wolf
12
Minster
23.08
2 Isaiah Pritchard
11
Dixie
23.48
3 Erik Jackson
12
Lehman Cath.
23.49
4 Trevor Monnin
11
Russia
24.01
5 Logen McCullough
10
Liberty Center
24.23
6 Brandon Wolfe
10
W. Liberty-Salem
24.26
7 Camron Layman
10
Anna
24.43
8 Tyler Hannah
12
Sum. Co. Day
24.84
PRELIMS
1 Eli Wolf
12
Minster
23.26 Q
2 Erik Jackson
12
Lehman Cath.
23.53 Q
3 Isaiah Pritchard
11
Dixie
23.83 Q
4 Logen McCullough
10
Liberty Center
23.91 Q
5 Camron Layman
10
Anna
24.06 Q
6 Trevor Monnin
11
Russia
24.18 Q
7 Brandon Wolfe
10
W. Liberty-Salem
24.28 Q
7 Tyler Hannah
12
Sum. Co. Day
24.28 Q
9 Ethan Kuck
12
New Knoxville
24.41
10 Nathan Arling
12
Anna
24.61
11 Ben Franks
12
New Bremen
24.62
12 Rupert Domville
12
Sum. Co. Day
24.64
13 Mateo Espinoza
9
Liberty Center
24.74
14 Zach McKee
11
Houston
24.91
15 Devin Kuck
11
New Knoxville
24.97
16 Landon Williams
12
W. Liberty-Salem
25.00
17 Avery Powers
9
New Bremen
25.11
18 Jared Thobe
11
Minster
25.13
19 Aldo Barrero
9
Lehman Cath.
25.18
20 Jack Moorman
10
Russia
25.22
21 Garrett Williams
10
Botkins
25.24
22 Quinton Cox
10
Houston
25.29
23 Zach Funkhouser
9
Dixie
26.08
24 Drew Brautigam
9
Fairlawn
26.28
25 Kaleb Hanby
10
Botkins
26.51
26 Matthew Newcomer
9
Troy Christian
26.74
27 Isaac Hivner
10
Troy Christian
28.28
28 Noah Schnipke
9
Fairlawn
28.60
Event 21 GIRLS 3200m Run
# MEET RECORD:Sunni Olding Minster 10:57.90 2004
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Brittany Atkinson
12
Liberty Center
11:27.01
2 Hannah Privette
12
New Knoxville
11:52.14
3 Morgan Pohl
10
Minster
12:02.63
4 Kaci Bornhorst
11
Minster
12:08.16
5 Olivia Kundo
11
Liberty Center
12:19.42
6 Molly Kearns
11
Russia
12:24.31
7 Megan Frazier
9
Russia
12:34.25
8 Brooklyn Flora
9
Botkins
12:36.40
9 Lilly Hirschfeld
9
New Bremen
12:42.06
10 Jenna Zimmerman
10
Lehman Cath.
12:55.03
11 Margo Dailey
10
Sum. Co. Day
12:57.77
12 Megan Fletcher
10
Troy Christian
13:15.00
13 Jennifer Robinson
11
Anna
13:21.58
14 Jenna Magnuson
10
W. Liberty-Salem
14:04.07
15 Bonnie Altstaetter
12
Anna
14:26.86
16 Kathryn Niekamp
10
New Bremen
14:29.01
Event 22 BOYS 3200m Run
# MEET RECORD:Dave Berning Lehman 9:45.90 2002
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Mason Moore
12
Sum. Co. Day
9:48.10
2 Devon Jester
12
Houston
10:13.14
3 Colin Burns
11
Liberty Center
10:14.66
4 Grady Stuckman
12
Sum. Co. Day
10:20.38
5 Lucas Huber
10
Anna
10:28.46
6 Joey Adams
11
W. Liberty-Salem
10:28.54
7 Alex Steiner
12
W. Liberty-Salem
10:29.71
8 Tyler McKee
11
Anna
10:32.33
9 Joel Studer
11
Liberty Center
10:40.25
10 Jason Zircher
11
New Bremen
10:46.36
11 Andrew Ball
11
Russia
10:48.40
12 Cort Speckman
11
New Bremen
10:53.45
13 Andrew Broering
9
Minster
10:59.14
Will Clouse
9
Dixie
NT
Alex Herron
12
Russia
NT
Isaiah Winhoven
10
Lehman Cath.
NT
Troy Riley
11
Houston
NT
Zachary Davidson
9
Troy Christian
NT
Jacob Simoni
10
Dixie
NT
Matt Prout
9
Botkins
NT
Konnor Burmeister
10
Botkins
NT
Ryan Cavanaugh
9
Minster
NT
Event 23 GIRLS 4x400m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Minster 4:13.55 2012
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Minster A
Minster
4:07.37 #
2 W. Liberty-Salem A
W. Liberty-Salem
4:15.90
3 Russia A
Russia
4:18.87
4 Botkins A
Botkins
4:19.13
5 New Bremen A
New Bremen
4:24.55
6 Sum. Co. Day A
Sum. Co. Day
4:32.95
7 Anna A
Anna
4:35.89
8 Liberty Center A
Liberty Center
4:36.14
9 Dixie A
Dixie
4:47.04
Event 24 BOYS 4x400m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Minster 3:30.68 2012
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Anna A
Anna
3:31.81
2 Minster A
Minster
3:32.71
3 W. Liberty-Salem A
W. Liberty-Salem
3:41.55
4 Russia A
Russia
3:43.31
5 Dixie A
Dixie
3:45.54
6 Botkins A
Botkins
3:52.36
7 Sum. Co. Day A
Sum. Co. Day
3:52.63
8 New Bremen A
New Bremen
3:53.01
9 Lehman Cath. A
Lehman Cath.
3:54.99
10 Houston A
Houston
3:55.24
11 Liberty Center A
Liberty Center
3:58.27
Fairlawn A
Fairlawn
DQ
Event 25 GIRLS Discus Throw
# MEET RECORD:Jodi Borgis Minster 121'00.00" 1998
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Andrea Weirauch
12
Liberty Center
117'03.00"
2 Nicole Will
12
Minster
105'03.00"
3 Ainsley Quigley
12
Liberty Center
102'09.00"
4 Jocelyn Counts
12
Botkins
100'10.00"
5 Madison Gantz
12
W. Liberty-Salem
98'10.00"
6 Cassidy Shell
12
Dixie
95'02.00"
7 Savanah Luthman
10
Minster
94'02.00"
8 Paige Kuck
11
New Bremen
92'10.00"
9 Lauren Godwin
12
W. Liberty-Salem
90'04.00"
10 Taylor Doseck
11
Botkins
80'07.00"
11 Erin Gaerke
11
Russia
76'07.00"
12 Emily Sloan
10
Troy Christian
73'00.00"
13 Madison Allison
11
Fairlawn
72'07.00"
14 Vanessa Ford
9
Russia
68'06.00"
15 Faith King
9
Troy Christian
66'03.00"
16 Maddy Moeller
10
New Bremen
65'00.00"
17 Katie Bensman
10
Fairlawn
64'05.00"
18 Ally Bolin
11
Anna
61'00.00"
19 Sydney Greer
9
New Knoxville
59'08.00"
20 Alex Read
9
Lehman Cath.
52'04.00"
21 Sarah Landis
10
Dixie
46'08.00"
22 Theresa Flood
9
Lehman Cath.
45'09.00"
Audrey Barhorst
10
Anna
NM
Event 26 BOYS Discus Throw
# MEET RECORD:Nate Bratka West Liberty Salem 169'01.00" 2009
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Nick Colby
12
Russia
146'03.00"
2 Gunner Blanke
12
Minster
132'03.00"
3 Nick Jones
12
Houston
129'09.00"
4 Ian Douglas
11
Anna
128'01.00"
5 Josh Miller
10
Botkins
127'11.00"
6 David Blake
10
Troy Christian
127'05.00"
7 Chris Gillman
11
Fairlawn
127'04.00"
8 Blake Graber
10
Liberty Center
127'00.00"
9 Wade Floyd
12
Dixie
123'09.00"
10 Zac Graber
12
Liberty Center
119'10.00"
11 Tony Winner
10
Minster
116'11.00"
12 Nathan Osborne
10
Anna
115'11.00"
13 Drew Poling
10
Russia
111'07.00"
14 Lewis Mackie
12
New Knoxville
110'03.00"
15 Adrian Speelman
12
New Bremen
108'05.00"
16 Joe Shuga
10
Botkins
105'10.00"
17 Troy Riley
11
Houston
103'08.00"
18 Chris Reynolds
12
Dixie
102'01.00"
19 Clayton Malone
11
Lehman Cath.
95'00.00"
20 Bobby Hageman
11
Fairlawn
89'05.00"
21 Dylan Leopard
12
W. Liberty-Salem
86'01.00"
22 Logan Dicke
9
New Bremen
81'08.00"
23 Matthew Newcomer
9
Troy Christian
75'03.00"
24 Wyatt Long
10
Lehman Cath.
71'00.00"
Event 27 GIRLS High Jump
# MEET RECORD:Laura Gehret Anna 5'04.25" 2008
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Mya Francis
11
Minster
4'10.00"
2 Allison Righi
12
Liberty Center
4'10.00"
3 Paige Jones
9
New Bremen
4'08.00"
4 Jane Homan
9
New Bremen
4'06.00"
5 Bonnie Altstaetter
12
Anna
4'06.00"
6 Molly Roe
11
Fairlawn
4'04.00"
6 Nicole Smith
11
Anna
4'04.00"
8 Holly Barhorst
12
Minster
4'04.00"
Sierra McCall
10
W. Liberty-Salem
NM
Janie Kopus
9
W. Liberty-Salem
NM
Audrey Gariety
10
Russia
NM
Claudia Heitkamp
9
Russia
NM
Amelia Gilson
12
Liberty Center
NM
Event 28 BOYS High Jump
# MEET RECORD:Travis Davidson Fairlawn 6'08.00" 1999
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Blake Stephens
11
Anna
6'02.00"
2 David York
12
Russia
6'00.00"
3 Cody Meyer
11
Houston
5'10.00"
4 Jack Poeppelman
11
Minster
5'08.00"
5 Dakota Grise
9
Dixie
5'08.00"
6 Jake Hemmelgarn
10
New Bremen
5'06.00"
7 Jared Bettinger
12
Anna
5'06.00"
7 Josh Otting
11
Minster
5'06.00"
9 Seth Williams
12
New Bremen
5'04.00"
9 Drew Poling
10
Russia
5'04.00"
9 Aaron Hammond
11
Fairlawn
5'04.00"
9 Ethan Arnett
10
Dixie
5'04.00"
9 Brandon Cotrell
11
Botkins
5'04.00"
14 Colin Hughes
11
Houston
5'02.00"
15 Levi Wiechers
12
Liberty Center
5'00.00"
15 Hudson Whiting
10
Sum. Co. Day
5'00.00"
15 James Loffing
9
W. Liberty-Salem
5'00.00"
15 Josh Swigart
9
Fairlawn
5'00.00"
19 Kameron Lee
9
Lehman Cath.
'05.04"
Jerret Smith
10
W. Liberty-Salem
NM
Braxton Tejkl
10
Liberty Center
NM
Event 29 GIRLS Long Jump
# MEET RECORD:Kyleight Suchlan New Bremen 16'02.75" 2012
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Mya Francis
11
Minster
16'08.00" #
2 Steph Brandt
12
New Bremen
16'00.75"
3 Cassie Jutte
12
Minster
15'09.00"
4 Abby Roe
12
Fairlawn
14'08.50"
5 Rachel Shoemaker
9
Anna
14'04.75"
6 Karissa Voisard
11
Russia
13'10.00"
7 Beka Emerson
9
Anna
13'07.50"
8 Lakota Running-Hawk
12
Botkins
12'11.50"
9 Addy Farley
9
New Knoxville
12'10.00"
10 Peyton Spieth
9
Liberty Center
12'09.75"
11 Sierra McCall
10
W. Liberty-Salem
12'08.00"
12 Sarah Landis
10
Dixie
12'01.50"
13 Jodie Hamren
11
W. Liberty-Salem
12'00.00"
14 Kerri Daniel
10
Sum. Co. Day
11'10.00"
15 MacKenzie Detmer
9
Liberty Center
11'07.50"
16 Taylor Powers
10
New Bremen
11'03.50"
17 Audrey Voisard
10
Russia
10'06.00"
18 Shannon McCabe
10
New Knoxville
8'09.50"
Event 30 BOYS Long Jump
# MEET RECORD:Dustin Detrick Jackson Center 21'02.25" 1989
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Jacob Dues
11
Minster
20'02.00"
2 Isaiah Pritchard
11
Dixie
19'10.50"
3 Jared Thobe
11
Minster
19'07.00"
4 Zach McKee
11
Houston
19'05.75"
5 Clayton Washington
10
Dixie
19'04.50"
6 Brandon Wolfe
10
W. Liberty-Salem
19'02.50"
7 Matthew Bruce
12
Anna
19'00.25"
8 Blake Graber
10
Liberty Center
18'11.75"
9 Erik Jackson
12
Lehman Cath.
18'07.25"
10 Blake Stephens
11
Anna
17'11.00"
11 Aaron Hammond
11
Fairlawn
17'10.00"
12 Zach Carpenter
10
Liberty Center
17'09.50"
13 Cody Meyer
11
Houston
17'09.00"
14 Brandon Cotrell
11
Botkins
17'08.00"
15 Troy Fletcher
11
Fairlawn
17'04.75"
16 James Loffing
9
W. Liberty-Salem
17'02.00"
17 Michael Kelly
11
New Bremen
17'01.50"
18 Micah Smock
10
Botkins
16'07.75"
19 Trent Monnin
10
Russia
16'00.75"
20 Antony Hicks
9
Russia
15'04.00"
21 Brett Barlage
12
New Bremen
13'04.50"
22 Joe Schemmel
10
Lehman Cath.
12'02.25"
Event 31 GIRLS Shot Put
# MEET RECORD:Olivia Cummings Fairlawn 42'03.25" 2013
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Savanah Luthman
10
Minster
38'00.00"
2 Maddy Moeller
10
New Bremen
35'09.00"
3 Andrea Weirauch
12
Liberty Center
34'00.50"
4 Madison Gantz
12
W. Liberty-Salem
33'09.25"
5 Lauren Godwin
12
W. Liberty-Salem
32'08.25"
6 Paige Kuck
11
New Bremen
31'06.25"
7 Cassidy Shell
12
Dixie
30'05.50"
8 Cortney Thien
11
Minster
30'04.50"
9 Ainsley Quigley
12
Liberty Center
30'00.50"
10 Taylor Doseck
11
Botkins
30'00.00"
11 Emily Sloan
10
Troy Christian
26'10.50"
12 Jocelyn Counts
12
Botkins
26'00.00"
13 Madison Allison
11
Fairlawn
25'03.24"
14 Alex Read
9
Lehman Cath.
25'03.00"
14 Vanessa Ford
9
Russia
25'03.00"
16 Erin Gaerke
11
Russia
24'07.50"
17 Audrey Barhorst
10
Anna
23'06.00"
18 Seantia Metcalf
10
Dixie
22'02.50"
19 Abby Lageman
11
New Knoxville
22'02.00"
20 Ally Bolin
11
Anna
22'01.50"
21 Theresa Flood
9
Lehman Cath.
21'04.00"
22 Katie Bensman
10
Fairlawn
21'00.50"
23 Brittany Bambauer
9
New Knoxville
20'11.50"
24 Allison Kinross
11
Sum. Co. Day
20'00.00"
Event 32 BOYS Shot Put
# MEET RECORD:Brad Montgomery Lehman 53'09.00" 2014
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Ben Montgomery
12
Lehman Cath.
50'00.00"
2 Josh Carpenter
12
Liberty Center
47'02.00"
3 Josh Miller
10
Botkins
46'05.50"
4 Jordan Jurosic
12
Anna
46'04.50"
5 Ryan Demaline
10
Liberty Center
45'02.50"
6 Chris Gillman
11
Fairlawn
43'08.00"
7 David Blake
10
Troy Christian
42'08.75"
8 Wade Floyd
12
Dixie
41'06.50"
9 Logan Pack
12
Minster
40'02.50"
10 Nick Colby
12
Russia
39'08.00"
11 Dylan Leopard
12
W. Liberty-Salem
39'07.00"
12 Gunner Blanke
12
Minster
38'10.50"
13 Joey Cockcroft
12
Fairlawn
38'04.75"
14 Clayton Malone
11
Lehman Cath.
38'04.00"
15 Nathan Osborne
10
Anna
37'11.00"
16 Joe Shuga
10
Botkins
36'08.00"
17 Gavin Anderson
12
Houston
36'01.00"
18 Adrian Speelman
12
New Bremen
35'03.75"
19 Chris Reynolds
12
Dixie
34'10.25"
20 Noah Drees
10
Russia
33'04.00"
21 Malachi Wissman
11
Houston
32'01.75"
22 Michael Molaskey
11
New Bremen
30'03.00"
23 Caleb Salazar
10
Troy Christian
29'08.25"
Lewis Mackie
12
New Knoxville
NM
Event 33 GIRLS Pole Vault
# MEET RECORD:Kayla Wuebker Minster 11'06.00" 2012
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Maria Heckman
12
Minster
10'00.00"
2 LeAnn Huelsman
11
Minster
9'00.00"
3 Teresa Homan
11
New Bremen
8'06.00"
4 Rachel Shoemaker
9
Anna
7'06.00"
5 Emily Bohman
9
Russia
7'06.00"
6 Sydney Kincaid
9
Troy Christian
7'00.00"
7 Olivia Adams
11
Sum. Co. Day
7'00.00"
8 Jane Homan
9
New Bremen
6'06.00"
9 Amber Buehler
11
Botkins
6'06.00"
10 Megan Haddad
9
Troy Christian
6'00.00"
Janie Kopus
9
W. Liberty-Salem
NM
Nalin Wanless
12
Liberty Center
NM
Kirsten Angus
12
Anna
NM
Event 34 BOYS Pole Vault
# MEET RECORD:AJ Huelsman Minster 13'09.00" 2013
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Logan Konst
10
Anna
14'06.00" #
2 Westin Lavy
11
Russia
12'00.00"
3 Nick Jones
12
Houston
11'06.00"
4 Cole Teebe
10
Russia
11'00.00"
5 Jared Bettinger
12
Anna
10'06.00"
6 Dustin Argo
11
Sum. Co. Day
10'00.00"
7 Gavin Anderson
12
Houston
10'00.00"
8 Sam Dues
12
Minster
10'00.00"
Xaiver Francis
12
Minster
NM
Jarrod Sturgell
9
Liberty Center
NM
Preston Pietrzak
9
Dixie
NM
Nick Adams
12
Dixie
NM